Close
(0) items
All Categories
    Filters
    Preferences
    Search

    Privacy notice

    How we use your information

    This privacy policy (together with our Terms and Conditions and any other documents referred to in them) set out the basis on which we collect personal data from our website. We need to provide this information to make sure you know how we process any information collected by us and it is in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and ICO (Information Commissioners Office) guidance.

    The information we collect applies to:

    -       Essential cookies for our website to work properly Visitors to our website

    -       Customer services to be able to communicate and provide our services

    Visitors to our website

    When a user visits http://www.yourgatewayltd.com we collect standard internet log information and details of visitor patterns. We do this to find out things such as the number of visitors to different parts of our website and this tells us the information that is useful. 

    We do not collect information that identifies anyone. We do not make any attempt to find out information on who is visiting our website. We do not collect personal information through our website. 

    Information Collected

    We collect personal information about you when you give this to us in registering for any of our services through the website.

    We will periodically review your personal information to ensure that we hold this for no longer than is permitted by law.

     People who request information on our services

    Your Gateway Ltd holds the details of the visitors who request information on our services and products. These details may be used to contact these people at a later date.

    Any information or statistics relating to our business that we disclose to others shall not identify any visitors personally. We may, for example, perform statistical analyses of the behaviour of the users of our website, in order to measure interest in the various areas of our website.

    In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.

    If Your Gateway Ltd or its assets are acquired by a third party, personal data held by it about its customers, will be one of the transferred assets.

    We will use this information if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our Terms and Conditions and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Springfield Promotions, our customers, or others.

    We will not otherwise pass on or sell your personal information to a third party.

    Where do we store your information?

    Your Gateway Ltd store all information lawfully and in accordance with the protection Act 1998 in the UK and the Data Protection Act 1988.

    The data that we collect, and process is stored on servers held within the UK. 

    Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure.  We will do our very best to protect your personal data, however we cannot ensure the security of your data transmitted to our site.  Any transmission is at your own risk.